North Hudson Real Estate

Listed by: Julie & Co Realty LLC
Listed by: Gallo Realty ADK Inc
Listed by: Gallo Realty ADK Inc

North Hudson - Town vs. County Stats

Avg Price in North Hudson: $402,700 / County Avg $405,800

99%

Avg Taxes in North Hudson: $3,300 / County Avg $4,100

81%

Avg Sq. Ft. in North Hudson: 1,554 / County Avg 1,644

95%

Avg Price per/sqft in North Hudson:$259 / County Avg $247

105%

Avg Year Built in North Hudson: 1968 / County Avg 1953

101%

Avg Days on Website in North Hudson: 66 / County Avg 126

52%

North Hudson Real Estate Market Health

New Listings
Reductions
Foreclosures
Short Sales
Areas in North Hudson NY
North Hudson
Schroon Lake
Fair Housing Icon NY Fair Housing Notice